BJ
★ PRO

Bethany Jessop

General English & Young Learners · Chile · Online

Ask for rate

Quick answer: Bethany Jessop is a British English teacher based in Chile, offering general english, young learners, all levels. Lessons are available through Microsoft Teams and the listed rate is available on request.

Teacher profile

Bethany Jessop is listed as a British English teacher based in Chile. This page uses the profile information supplied to FindEnglishTeacher.com. A fuller biography and photograph have not yet been provided.

Lesson details

English varietyBritish English
QualificationCELTA listed
LevelsAll levels
PlatformMicrosoft Teams available

Teaching areas

General EnglishYoung LearnersAll levels

Questions about Bethany Jessop

What does Bethany Jessop teach?

Bethany Jessop lists General English, Young Learners, all levels.

How much are lessons with Bethany Jessop?

The supplied profile gives a rate of available on request. Confirm the price and lesson duration directly before booking.

Is Bethany Jessop CELTA-qualified?

CELTA is listed on the supplied profile; documentary verification should be confirmed before payment.